Optical Fiber Patch Cords > Optical fiber Patch Cords/ Fiber Optical Pigtail

본문 바로가기

Optical Fiber Patch Cords > Optical fiber Patch Cords/ Fiber Optical Pigtail



Optical fiber Patch Cords/ Fiber Optical Pigtail 목록

Optical Fiber Patch Cords

본문

01 SC type.jpg02 LC type.jpg03 FC type.jpg
SC typeLC typeFC type
04 ST type.jpg05 E-2000 type.jpg06 MT-RJ type.jpg
ST typeE-2000 typeMT-RJ type
07 MU type.jpg
MU type

  KOC offers high performance and an extensive line of fiber optic patch cords for use in all types of fiber optic networks.  The patch cords are manufactured using state-of-the-art controlled manufacturing processes to operate over a wide range of wavelengths, ranging from 850nm ~ 1300nm for Multimode and 1310nm ~ 1550nm for Single mode fiber.

  They are terminated with high quality connectors, which provide low insertion loss and high return loss. Each patch cord is individually tested and supplied with test reports.

 

• Comply with TIA(GR-326-Core) / EIA and IEC
• Wide variety of connector options and cable options available
• Available in custom lengths meets your specific requirements
• All assemblies tested and inspected individually and test data available upon request
• RoHS compliant
• Easy to install​